Hamilton County Elected Officials
Hamilton County website -hamiltoncountyfl.com

 

Judges
(Nonpartisan - 6 Year Term)
Visit the Third Judicial Circuit website for more information

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 1)

 

Judge Paul Bryan

                      

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Bryan.html

 

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 2)

Judge Melissa Olin

 

 

 

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Olin.html  



Mailing Address: 

173 N.E. Hernando Ave. 
Room 256 
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-758-2147
Fax: 386-758-2151











Mailing Address: 

173 N.E. Hernando Avenue
Room 239
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-719-1478
Fax- 386-758-1188

Email: olin.melissa@jud3.flcourts.org


 

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 3)

 

Judge David W. Fina


http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Fina.html



Mailing Address: 

200 South Ohio Avenue
Suite 104 
Live Oak, FL. 32064
Phone: 386-362-6353
Fax- 386-362-7685

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 4)

Judge Greg Parker

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Parker.html

Mailing Address: 

P.O. Drawer 1000
Perry, FL. 32348
Phone: 850-838-3520
Fax- 850-838-3521

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 5)

 

Chef Judge Wes Douglas


http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_WDouglas.html


Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 6)
Judge Mark E. Feagle

Judge Mark E. Feagle

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Feagle.html



Mailing Address: 

173 N.E. Hernando Ave.
Room 256 
Lake City, Fl. 32055
Phone: 386-758-1010
Fax- 386-758-1188











Mailing Address: 

173 NE Hernando Avenue
Room 239
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-719-7546
Fax- 386-719-7547

                                                                                            

 

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 7)


Judge Leandra Johnson



http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Johnson.html


                                           

Mailing Address: 

173 NE Hernando Avenue, Room. #239
Lake City, FL. 32055

Phone: 386-719-2012
Fax- 386-719-7500




County Judge (Third Judicial Circuit)
Retention Election:  2024

Judge Sonny Scaff



http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Scaff.html

 

 

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 N.E. First Street
Jasper, FL. 32052

Phone: 386-792-1220
Fax- 386-792-0556

 

 

 

Constitutional Officers
(4 Year Term - Retention Election: 2020)

Sheriff

Harrell Reid (R)

Reid

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 101
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1001

 


Clerk of Court

Greg Godwin (R)

Greg Godwin

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 106
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1288

 


Tax Collector

Mary Sue Adams (R)

Mary Sue

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 104
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1284


Property Appraiser

David Goolsby (R)

David Goolsby

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 108
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-2791


Supervisor of Elections

Laura Hutto (R)



Hamilton County Courthouse Annex
1153 US Hwy 41 NW, Suite 1
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone: (386) 792-1426

 

Hamilton County Commissioners
(4 Year Term)

Website: hamiltoncountyfl.com/board-of-county-commissioners

District 1
Beth Burnam (R)

 

 

1743 NW CR 141
Jennings, FL 32053
district1@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

Retention Election:  2020


District 2

Josh Smith (R)

 

7060 NW 48th St
Jennings, FL 32053
district2@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

Retention Election:  2022


District 3

Robert Earl Brown (D)



PO Box 462
Jasper, FL 32052
district3@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

Retention Election:  2020


District 4

Randy Ogburn (R)

 

 

PO Box 422
White Springs, FL 32096
district4@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

Retention Election:  2022


District 5

William S. Mitchell, IV (D)

                       

 

 

PO Box 1326
Jasper, FL 32052
district5@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

Retention Election:  2020

 

Superintendent of Schools
(4 Year Term - Retention Election 2020)

Hamilton County

Rex Mitchell (D)

 

Office:
5683 US Hwy 129, Ste. 1
Jasper, FL 32052-3743

Phone: 386-792-7801
Fax: 386-792-3681


E-mail: rex.mitchell@hamiltonfl.com

Main Number: 386-792-7800

 

Hamilton County School Board website: www.hamiltonfl.com/school-board

 

Hamilton County School Board
(Nonpartisan - 4 Year Term)

District 1  

Cheryl Deas McCall

4812 NW CR 146
Jennings, FL 32053
Phone: 386-938-3561

Retention Election:  2022

District 2

Gary Godwin

4122 SW 90th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: 386-792-7328

Retention Election:  2020

District 3

Saul Speights

PO Box 649
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: 386-792-3227

Retention Election:  2020

District 4

Johnny Bullard

8237 SE CR 135
White Springs, FL 32096Phone: 386-397-2205

Retention Election:  2022

 

District 5

Sammy McCoy

PO Box 684
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: 386-792-4360

Retention Election:  2022

 

 

 

Hamilton Soil and Water
Conservation District
(Nonpartisan - 4 Year Term)

Group 1
Jon Westley Deas

5769 SW CR 141
Jasper, FL  32052

Election Retention:  2022

 

Group 2
Terry Knighton

1846 NW 12th Trl
Jennings, FL  32053

Election Retention:  2020

 

Group 3
Thomas Charles Warfel

17790 CR 6 E
Jasper, FL  32052

Retention Election: 2022


 

Group 4
Scott Wynn

5559 NW CR 141
Jennings, FL  32053

Election Retention:  2020


Group 5
Vacant

Election Retention:  2022