Hamilton County Elected Officials
Hamilton County website -hamiltoncountyfl.com

 

Judges
(Nonpartisan - 6 Year Term)
Visit the Third Judicial Circuit website for more information

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 1)

Judge Frederick L. Koberlein Jr.

                                       



Mailing Address:

173 N.E. Hernando Ave.
Room 256
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-758-2147
Fax: 386-758-2151

 

   


Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 2)

Judge Melissa G. Olin


 

 

 

 

 



                  Mailing Address:

               173 N.E. Hernando Avenue
               Room 239
               Lake City, FL. 32055
               Phone: 386-719-1478
               Fax- 386-758-1188

 
   


Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 3)

Judge David W. Fina



Mailing Address:

200 South Ohio Avenue
Suite 104
Live Oak, FL. 32064
Phone: 386-362-6353
Fax- 386-362-7685



Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 4)

Judge Gregory S. Parker

Judge Gregory S. Parker

Mailing Address:

P.O. Drawer 1000
Perry, FL. 32348
Phone: 850-838-3520
Fax- 850-838-3521




Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 5)

Chief Judge Wes Douglas



Mailing Address:

173 N.E. Hernando Ave.
Room 256
Lake City, Fl. 32055
Phone: 386-758-1010
Fax- 386-758-1188

 




Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 6)

Judge Mark E. Feagle

Judge Mark E. Feagle



                   Mailing Address:

                  173 NE Hernando Avenue
                  Room 239
                  Lake City, FL. 32055
                  Phone: 386-719-7546
                  Fax- 386-719-754

   



Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 7)

Judge Leandra Johnson

 

Mailing Address:

173 NE Hernando Avenue,
Room #239
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-719-2012
Fax- 386-719-7500

   

 


County Judge (Third Judicial Circuit)
Retention Election: 2024

Appointment to be made by the Governor

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 N.E. First Street
Jasper, FL. 32052
Phone: 386-792-1220
Fax- 386-792-0556

 

 

Constitutional Officers
(4 Year Term - Retention Election: 2024)

Clerk of Court

Greg Godwin (R)

Greg Godwin

 

                                                                   Hamilton County Courthouse
                                                                   207 NE 1st St, RM 106
                                                                   Jasper, FL 32052

                                                                   Phone:(386) 792-1288

                                                                   Website: www.hamiltonclerk.com



Property Appraiser

David Goolsby (R)


Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 108
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-2791

www.hamiltonpa.com


Sheriff

Harrell Reid (R)

Photo of Hamilton County Sheriff J. Harrell Reid

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 101
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1001

Website: www.hamiltonsheriff.com

 

 

Tax Collector

Mary Sue Adams (R)

Mary Sue

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 104
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1284

Website: www.hamiltoncountytaxcollector.com/


Supervisor of Elections

Laura Hutto (R)

 

Hamilton County Courthouse Annex
1153 US Hwy 41 NW, Suite 1
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone: (386) 792-1426

 

 

Hamilton County Commissioners
(4 Year Term)

Website: hamiltoncountyfl.com/board-of-county-commissioners

District 1

Jimmy Murphy (R)

 

4171 NW 40th Ave.
Jennings, FL 32053
district1@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

Retention Election: 2024


District 2

Robby Roberson (R)

      

4693 SW 90th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052
district2@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

retention election: 2026


District 3

Robert Earl Brown (D)

R. Brown

 

PO Box 462
Jasper, FL 32052
district3@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

retention election: 2024


District 4

Travis Erixton (R)

 
9987 SE 142nd Blvd
White Springs, FL 32096
district4@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

retention election: 2026


District 5

Richie Mccoy (R)


2140 NW 86th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052
district5@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

retention election: 2024

 

Superintendent of Schools
(4 year term - retention election 2024)

Hamilton County

Lee Wetherington-Zamora (R)

 

Office:
5683 US Hwy 129 S, Ste. 1
Jasper, FL 32052-3743


phone: 386-792-7802
fax: 386-792-3681

E-mail: dorothy.zamora@hamiltonfl.com
Main Number: 386-792-7800

 

 

Hamilton County School Board website: www.hamiltonfl.com/school-board

Hamilton County School Board
(Nonpartisan - 4 year term)

District 1  

Cheryl Deas Mccall

4812 NW CR 146
Jennings, FL 32053

Home: (386) 303-1895
Email: cheryl.mccall@hamiltonfl.com

retention election: 2026

 
District 2

Gary Godwin

4122 SW 90th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052

Mobile: (386) 867-0892
Email: gary.godwin@hamiltonfl.com

retention election: 2024

 
District 3

Saul Speights

PO Box 649
Jasper, FL 32052

Home: (386) 792-3227
Email: Saul.Speights@hamiltonfl.com

retention election: 2024

 
District 4

Johnny Bullard

8237 SE CR 135
White Springs, FL 32096

Home: (386) 397-2205
Email: johnny.bullard@hamiltonfl.com

retention election: 2026

 

District 5

Sammy Mccoy

PO Box 684
Jasper, FL 32052

Home: 386-792-4360
Email: sammy.mccoy@hamiltonfl.com

retention election: 2026

 

 

 

Hamilton Soil and Water
Conservation District

(Nonpartisan - 4 year term)

Group 1
Jon Westley Deas

5769 SW CR 141
Jasper, FL 32052

election retention: 2026

 

Group 2
Terry Knighton

1846 NW 12th Trl
Jennings, FL 32053

election retention: 2024

 

Group 3
Vacant

retention election: 2026

 

Group 4
Scott Wynn

5559 NW Cr 141
Jennings, FL 32053

election retention: 2024

 

Group 5
Richard McCulley

3019 NW McMulley Farm Rd
Jasper, FL 32052

election retention: 2026