Hamilton County Elected Officials
Hamilton County website -www.hamiltoncountyflorida.com

 

Judges
(6 Year Term)
Visit the Third Judical Circuit website for more information

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 1)

 

Paul Bryan

                      

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Bryan.html

Retention Election 2018

 
           

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 3)

 

David W. Fina


http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Fina.html

Retention Election 2018

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 4)

Greg Parker

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Parker.html

P.O. Box 1060
Madison, FL 32341
Phone: (850) 253-0165
Fax: (850) 973-2790   
Retention Election 2018

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 5)

 

Wes Douglas


http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_WDouglas.html

Retention Election 2018
                                              
                       
Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 6)

Mark E. Feagle

Judge Mark E. Feagle

http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Feagle.html

 

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 7)


Leandra Johnson



http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Johnson.html
Retention Election 2020



County Judge (Third Judicial Circuit)

Sonny Scaff



http://www.jud3.flcourts.org/Judge_Scaff.html

 

 

 

Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: (386) 792-1220

Retention Election 2018

 

 

 

Constitutional Officers

(4 Year Term)

Sheriff

Harrell Reid (D)

Reid

207 NE 1st St, RM 101
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone:(386) 792-1001

 


Clerk of Court

Greg Godwin (D)

Greg Godwin

207 NE 1st St, RM 106
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone:(386) 792-1288

 


Tax Collector

Mary Sue Adams (D)

Mary Sue

207 NE 1st St, RM 104
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone:(386) 792-1284

 


Property Appraiser

David Goolsby (D)

David Goolsby

207 NE 1st St, RM 108
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone:(386) 792-2791

 


Supervisor of Elections

Laura Hutto (R)

1153 US Hwy 41 NW, Suite 1
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: (386) 792-1426

 

Hamilton County Commissioners

(4 Year Term)

HC CC website:http://www.hamiltoncountyflorida.com/cd_commissioners.aspx

District 1
Beth Burnam(R)

 

 

1743NW CR 141
Jennings, FL 32053
district1@hamiltoncountyflorida.com


District 2

Josh Smith (R)

 

7060 NW 48th St
Jennings, FL 32053
district2@hamiltoncountyflorida.com


District 3

Robert Earl Brown(D)


PO Box 462
Jasper, FL 32052
district3@hamiltoncountyflorida.com


District 4

Randy Ogburn (D)

 

PO Box 422
White Springs, FL 32096
district4@hamiltoncountyflorida.com


District 5

William S. Mitchell, IV (D)

                       

 

PO Box 1326
Jasper, FL 32052
district5@hamiltoncountyflorida.com

 

Superintendent of Schools

(4 Year Term)

Hamilton County

Rex Mitchell (D)

 

Office:
5683 US Hwy 129
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: (386) 792-1228

Hamilton County School Board website:http://www.hamiltonfl.com/board.htm

 

Hamilton County School Board

(Non Partisan - 4 Year Term)

District 1  

Cheryl Deas McCall

 

4812 NW CR 146
Jennings, FL 32053
Phone: 386-938-3561

District 2

Gary Godwin


4122 SW 90th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: 386-792-7328

District 3

Saul Speights


PO Box 649
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: 386-792-3227

District 4

Johnny Bullard

8237 SE CR 135
White Springs, FL 32096
Phone: 386-397-2205

 

District 5

Suezette Wiggins

3842 NW 104th Place
Jasper, FL 32052
Phone: 386-792-1383